2021-07-29 - 2022-06-24

 MUCKY  DUCK  KITCHEN  ONLINE   |   LIVE FROM  NORFOLK  STREET   |   FEED-THE-FRONTLINE    |   GIFT  CARDS 

Please click one of the above links for more info about the Duck.  Click one of the links below for our shows.


shows

Thursday, July 29
Paul English Quartet - Early Show
7pm Live + Streamed
Thursday, July 29
New Vintage Bluegrass Band
9:30 Live & Streamed
Friday, July 30
Market Junction - Early Show
7pm Live + Virtual
Saturday, July 31
South Austin Moonlighters - Early Show
7pm Live + Virtual
Tuesday, August 03
Raquel Cepeda – Early Show
7pm Live + Streamed
Thursday, August 05
William Beckmann
7pm Live + Virtual
Friday, August 06
Nobody's Girl - Early Show
7pm Live + Streamed
Saturday, August 07
Hot Nut Riveters - Early Show
7pm Live & Streamed
Saturday, August 07
Mike Stinson - Late Show
9:30 Live & Streamed
Tuesday, August 10
Jeff Plankenhorn - Early Show
7pm Live & Streamed
Thursday, August 12
John Baumann - Early Show
7pm Live & Streamed
Friday, August 13
Amy Lavere & Will Sexton
7pm Live & Streamed
Saturday, August 14
Sarah Grace - Early Show
7pm Live & Streamed
Tuesday, August 17
Amanda Pascali and the Family
7pm Live & Streamed
Thursday, August 19
Mile Twelve - Early Show
7pm Live + Streamed
Thursday, August 19
Ley Line - Late Show
9:30 Live & Streamed
Friday, August 20
Rochelle and the Sidewinders - Early Show
7pm Live & Streamed
Friday, August 20
Bonnie Whitmore - Late Show
9:30 Live & Virtual
Saturday, August 21
Bill Kirchen - Early Show
7pm Live & Streamed
Saturday, August 21
Andrew Duhon - Late Show
9:30 Live & Streamed
Thursday, August 26
Jason Eady - Early Show
7pm Live & Streamed
Thursday, August 26
Jason Eady - Late Show
9:30 Live & Streamed
Friday, August 27
Ruby Dice - Early Show
7pm Live & Streamed
Friday, August 27
Two Tons of Steel - Late Show
9:30 Live & Streamed
Saturday, August 28
Pat Byrne Band - Early Show
7pm Live & Streamed
Saturday, August 28
Motenko
9:30 Live & Streamed
Tuesday, August 31
Jenny Reynolds | Curtis McMurtry
Buy ticketsSold out!Reserve now
Thursday, September 02
John Fullbright - Early Show
7pm Live & Streamed
Thursday, September 02
David Beck's Tejano Weekend - Late Show
9:30 Live & Streamed
Friday, September 03
Beat Root Revival - Early Show
7pm Live & Streamed
Friday, September 03
Graham Wilkinson - Late Show
9:30 Live & Virtual
Saturday, September 04
Jack Saunders - Early Show
7pm Live + Virtual
Tuesday, September 07
Alice Howe & Freebo
7pm Live & Virtual
Friday, September 10
Madam Radar - Early Show
7pm Live & Virtual
Friday, September 10
The Reverent Few - Late Show
930 Live + Streaming
Saturday, September 11
Ellis Paul - Early Show
7pm Live + Virtual
Saturday, September 11
Hamilton Loomis – Late Show
9:30 Live & Virtual
Thursday, September 16
Seth Walker
7pm Live + Virtual
Friday, September 17
Ordinary Elephant
Live + Virtual
Friday, September 17
Anders Drerup
Live & Stream Show
Saturday, September 18
Dallas Burrow - Late Show
9:30 Live & Virtual
Tuesday, September 21
John Evans - Early Show
Live & Stream Show
Thursday, September 23
Dave Scher - Early Show
7pm Live + Streamed
Friday, September 24
Tony Kamel Record Release Show - Early Show
7pm Live & Streamed
Friday, September 24
Tony Kamel Record Release Show - Late Show
9:30 Live & Streamed
Saturday, September 25
Lisa Morales Band - Early Show
7pm Live & Virtual
Saturday, September 25
Kory Quinn - Late Show
7pm Live & Virtual
Tuesday, September 28
Austin Lounge Lizards - Early Show
7pm Live + Streamed
Thursday, September 30
Liz Longley - Early Show
7pm Live + Streamed
Friday, October 01
Private Event
Buy ticketsSold out!Reserve now
Saturday, October 02
Motenko
7pm Live & Virtual
Saturday, October 02
Warren Hood - CD Release for the Austin City Limits Tribute to Walter Hyatt
Live & Live Streamed
Tuesday, October 05
Volume Dealers
7pm Live & Virtual
Thursday, October 07
Ramblin' Jack Elliott - Early Show
7pm Live + Streamed
Thursday, October 07
Walt Wilkins and Darden Smith
9:30 Live & Streamed
Friday, October 08
Kevin Galloway
7pm Live + Virtual
Friday, October 08
Chris Pierce - Late Show
9:30 Live & Virtual
Saturday, October 09
Cheryl Wheeler - Early Show
7pm Live & Virtual
Saturday, October 09
Pat Byrne Band - Early Show
Live & Live Streamed
Thursday, October 14
Ben Sollee - Early Show
7pm Live + Streamed
Thursday, October 14
Ruthie Collins
930 Live + Streamed
Friday, October 15
Ruby Dice - Early Show
7pm Live & Virtual
Friday, October 15
Cory Branan - Late Show
930pm Live + Virtual
Saturday, October 16
Jamie Lin Wilson - Early Show
7pm Live + Streamed
Thursday, October 21
Sarah Shook and the Disarmers - Late Show
9:30 Live & Streamed
Friday, October 22
Hayes Carll – Early Show
7pm Live & Streamed
Friday, October 22
Hayes Carll – Late Show
9:30 Live & Streamed
Saturday, October 23
Steve Poltz - Early Show
7pm Live & Virtual
Saturday, October 23
Steve Poltz - Late Show
Live & Live Streamed
Thursday, October 28
Roy Book Binder
Live + Virtual
Saturday, October 30
Sam Baker - Early Show
7pm Live + Virtual
Saturday, October 30
Willy Porter - Late Show
Live & Stream Show
Thursday, November 04
Peter Case - Early Show
7pm Live & Virtual
Friday, November 05
Clandestine - Early
7pm Live + Virtual
Friday, November 05
Piper Jones - Late Show
930pm Live + Virtual
Saturday, November 06
Adam Hood - Early Show
7pm Live + Virtual
Tuesday, November 09
Red Elvises
7pm Live + Virtual
Friday, November 12
Kim Richey & Mando Saenz
7pm Live & Virtual
Saturday, November 13
Matt the Electrician - Early Show
7pm Live & Virtual
Saturday, November 13
Dana Cooper - Late Show
9:30 Live & Virtual
Friday, November 19
Eliza Gilkyson - Early Show
7pm Live + Virtual
Friday, November 19
Ben Balmer - Late Show
Live & Live Streamed
Saturday, November 20
Two Tons of Steel - Late Show
7pm Live & Virtual
Saturday, November 27
Slaid Cleaves
Live & Stream Show
Saturday, November 27
Sarah Potenza - Late Show
9:30 Live + Virtual
Thursday, December 02
Bruce & Kelly Holiday Shindig Dinner Show
Live & Live Streamed
Thursday, December 02
Bruce & Kelly Holiday Shindig Late Show
Live & Live Streamed
Friday, December 03
Bruce & Kelly Holiday Shindig Dinner Show
7pm Live + Virtual
Friday, December 03
Bruce & Kelly Holiday Shindig Late Show
930pm Live + Virtual
Tuesday, December 07
31st Annual Noise for Toys Fundraiser 6pm
Toys are Admission
Thursday, December 09
Ian Moore - Early Show
7pm Live + Virtual
Thursday, December 09
Ian Moore - Late Show
930pm Live + Virtual
Friday, December 10
David Graham & the Eskimo Brothers - Early Show
7pm Live & Streamed
Thursday, December 16
Martin Burniston's Christmas Singalong - Thursday
7pm Live & Virtual
Friday, December 17
Martin Burniston's Christmas Singalong - Friday
Live & Stream Show
Saturday, December 18
Martin Burniston's Christmas Singalong - Saturday - Kids
Live & Stream Show
Saturday, December 18
Martin Burniston's Christmas Singalong - Saturday
Live & Stream Show
Thursday, December 23
John Evans - Early Show
Live & Stream Show
Saturday, January 08
Tom Russell
Live + Virtual
Saturday, February 05
Griffin House – Early Show
7pm Live + Streamed
Friday, February 18
Matthew Mayfield & Garrison Starr
9:30 Live & Streamed
Friday, March 25
Wheatfield - Early Show
Live & Live Streamed
Saturday, April 02
Chris Smither
7pm Live & Virtual